Thank you for your patronage! Carry out orders can be picked up at the Host Stand!

Homestead Kitchen & Cocktails
163 Town Center Ave, Columbiana, OH
Pickup Only
Dinner
Shareables
Bang Bang Shrimp
$18.00Barbacoa Nachos
$18.00Bruschetta Dip
$15.00Burrata & Peaches
$14.00Chicken Tendies 6pc
$14.00
Crispy Brussels App
Crispy fried brussels sprouts tossed with brown sugar and finished with a balsamic reduction. Sweet, savory, and perfectly caramelized.$14.00
Sauerkraut Balls
Crispy golden bites filled with sauerkraut, pork sausage, and cream cheese. Served with a sriracha aioli. Bold, tangy, and irresistibly creamy.$14.00Shrimp Cocktail
Colossal shrimp, cooked and chilled to perfection. Served with our house-made cocktail sauce. Classic, crisp, and refreshingly bold.$19.00
Spinach Dip
Warm, house-made cheesy dip blended with spinach and artichokes. Served with crisp tortilla chips. Creamy, comforting, and crowd-pleasing.$15.00Sticky Ribs
$16.00Sticky Soy Pork Belly
$17.00Waygu Sliders
$15.00
From Our Garden

Beet Salad
Tender roasted beets with crumbled goat cheese, red onion, and candied almonds. Drizzled with creamy balsamic dressing. Earthy, tangy, and elegantly sweet.$9.00+Dragonfruit Salad
$9.00+Italian Chopped
$9.00+
Kale Caesar
Fresh garden kale layered with shaved parmesan and red onion. Tossed in a rich, house-made Caesar dressing. Crisp, savory, and reimagined.$8.00+
Side Dinner Salad
$4.00The Classic
Spring mix tossed with crisp cucumber, cherry tomatoes, and fresh mozzarella. Finished with a creamy balsamic dressing. Light, vibrant, and garden-fresh.$8.00+
Handhelds

Smash Burger
Angus Reserve beef, smashed and seared for crispy edges, on a toasted potato bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, and house special sauce. Served with fries. Juicy, crispy-edged, and crave-worthy.$18.00
Salmon BLT
Aukra Salmon. Brioche Bun. Arugula. Bacon. Tomato. Lemon Dill Aioli. Fries.$20.00Cuban Sandwich
$20.00
Entrees
Barbacoa Bowl
$23.00
Birdfish Beer Battered Haddock
Crispy haddock fried in Birdfish beer batter. Served with fresh cut fries, house slaw, and signature tartar sauce. Golden, flaky, and locally crafted.$26.00Bourbon Peach Salmon
$32.00
Chicken Alfredo
Blackened chicken over tender pasta with broccoli, tossed in a rich parmesan alfredo cream sauce. Savory, spicy, and comfort-driven.$24.00Chicken Alouette
$24.00Cuban Pork Chop
$26.00Filet Medallions
$41.00Lemon Dill Butter Salmon
$31.00Marry Me Chicken
$25.00
Miso Black Cod “Butterfish”
Wild-caught black cod marinated for 72 hours in our miso house blend, pan-roasted to perfection. Served over vegetable fried rice. Rich, silky, and deeply flavorful.$34.00Ribeye
$42.00Rotini and Vodka Sauce
$24.00Sirloin
$29.00Thai Green Coconut Curry
$29.00Chicken Francese
$25.00
Sides
Specials
Sweets
Kids Menu
Brunch
Weekend Brunch Apps
Breakfast Egg Roll
OUT OF STOCK$13.00
Crispy Brussels App
Crispy fried brussels sprouts tossed with brown sugar and finished with a balsamic reduction. Sweet, savory, and perfectly caramelized.$14.00Hot Honey Salmon Bruschetta
$15.00Burrata & Peaches
$14.00
Sauerkraut Balls
Crispy golden bites filled with sauerkraut, pork sausage, and cream cheese. Served with a sriracha aioli. Bold, tangy, and irresistibly creamy.$14.00Shrimp Cocktail
Colossal shrimp, cooked and chilled to perfection. Served with our house-made cocktail sauce. Classic, crisp, and refreshingly bold.$19.00
Spinach & Artichoke Dip
Jerusalem Artichoke & Spinach Dip. Cajun Pita Chips$15.00Sticky Ribs
$16.00Sticky Soy Pork Belly
$17.00Waygu Sliders
$15.00Bruschetta Dip
$15.00Bang Bang Shrimp
$18.00
Weekend Brunch Handhelds

Smash Burger
Angus Reserve beef, smashed and seared for crispy edges, on a toasted potato bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, and house special sauce. Served with fries. Juicy, crispy-edged, and crave-worthy.$18.00Chicken Croissant
Buttery Croissant. Annie’s Chicken Salad. Fresh Fruit.$14.00Salmon Lox
$18.00Cuban Sandwich
$20.00Breakfast Sammy
$20.00
Weekend Brunch Kids
Kids Buttered Noodles
$5.00Kids Cheeseburger
$9.00Kids Chicken Tenders
3 Breaded Chicken Tenders.$8.00Kids French Fries
$2.00Kids Fruit Cup
$3.00Kids Grilled Cheese
$7.00Kids Grilled Chicken
$8.00Kids Hamburger
$8.00Kids Mac & Cheese
$6.00Kids Platter
One Egg. Sausage Or Bacon. Potatoes O'Brien. Sourdough or Cinnamon Toast.$7.00Kids Salmon
$10.00Kids Waffle
House-Made Waffle. Local Syrup.$6.00
Weekend Brunch Salads

Beet Salad
Tender roasted beets with crumbled goat cheese, red onion, and candied almonds. Drizzled with creamy balsamic dressing. Earthy, tangy, and elegantly sweet.$9.00+
Kale Caesar
Fresh garden kale layered with shaved parmesan and red onion. Tossed in a rich, house-made Caesar dressing. Crisp, savory, and reimagined.$8.00+The Classic
Spring mix tossed with crisp cucumber, cherry tomatoes, and fresh mozzarella. Finished with a creamy balsamic dressing. Light, vibrant, and garden-fresh.$8.00+Italian Chopped
$9.00+Half Italian Chopped
$8.00Half Dragonfruit salad
$8.00Dragonfruit Salad
$9.00+
Weekend Brunch Entrees
Avocado Toast
$16.00Hot Honey Benny
$18.00Steak and Eggs
$30.00Southern Skillet
Street Corn. Kale. Breakfast Potatoes. Bacon Creole Cream. Buttermilk Chicken. Sunny Eggs.$21.00Chicken And Waffles
Southern Fried Chicken. House-Made Belgian Waffle. Honey Butter. Local Syrup.$18.00Sausage Gravy & Biscuits
Herb Biscuits. Chorizo Sausage Gravy. Potatoes O'Brien.$18.00French Toast Affogato
$19.00Cheesy Chicken Crepes
Cinnamon Swirl French Toast. Bavarian Ham. Guggisberg Swiss. Two Egg Omelet. Infused Maple.$18.00Brunch Board
$15.00Painters Palate
Seasonal Fruit. Honey. Panna De Limone.OUT OF STOCK$16.00Shrimp and Grits
$20.00Breakfast Eggrolls
$13.00Breakfast Sammie
$20.00Chicken Tendies w/Fries
$18.00

Miso Black Cod “Butterfish”
$34.00
Wild-caught black cod marinated for 72 hours in our miso house blend, pan-roasted to perfection. Served over vegetable fried rice. Rich, silky, and deeply flavorful.
Request advisory
We are happy to accommodate special requests but please understand not all requests are possible. Thank you!
1

